Volvo Wheels XC90 22 inch Aluminum

22 inch Aluminum Wheels for the Volvo XC90 model 2016 and up. Price is for 1 wheel so order qty 4 for a set.

This unique accessory wheel has been especially introduced for Exterior Styling 3-4 ("Rugged Luxury"). With a diamond polished and turned material at the edge the wheel gives a strong visual impression. The twisted double spokes also convey a clear design language. Also suitable for vehicles without Exterior Styling 3-4 ("Rugged Luxury").

Aluminium rim 9 x 22".

For more information about Volvo's aluminium rims, seeAluminum rims, general description.

Part. No.Description
31373342(incl. hub cap)
+ Application, deflector1
Part. No.
31439255

Recommended accessories:

Lockable wheel bolt kit / Wheel bolt kit

Facts and advantages

  • Prepared for TPMS (Tyre Pressure Monitoring System).

Technical data

Colour code:

955 (Tech Black matt)

Accessory weight:

17.0 kg (37 lbs)

Offset:

38.5 mm (1.5 in)

Recommended tyre size:

275/35 R22

Photo:

VCC08387, VCC08582

Note!

Not recommended in combination with snow chains.

Note!

Fender extensions are standard on vehicles built between chassis numbers 009829 - 029405.

  1. "Application, deflector" is only necessary if the car is factory fitted with 235 mm wide tyres. Ordered according to separate procedure and downloaded using VIDA.
Wheel 22-Inch 6-Double Spoke
31454231
Other Names: 22in 6-Double Spoke Tech Black Matt Alloy, Wheel, Alloy, Aluminum Rim More
Replaces: 31373342
Description: 22, 6 spoke black. This wheel has a diamond polished and turned material at its edges and twisted double spokes for a strong visual... More
Notes: Tech Black Matte Alloy. More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • XC90
$1,075.35
$880.71
$1,075.35
$880.71
Wheel 22-Inch 6-Double Spoke
31454231
Other Names: 22in 6-Double Spoke Tech Black Matt Alloy, Wheel, Alloy, Aluminum Rim More
Replaces: 31373342
Description: 22, 6 spoke black. This wheel has a diamond polished and turned material at its edges and twisted double spokes for a strong visual... More
Notes: Tech Black Matte Alloy. More
Fits:
  • Volvo:
    • XC90
$1,075.35
$880.71
$1,075.35
$880.71

No results found for "31373342". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!